Cascade Crest 100 Mile Endurance Run
Cascade Crest 100 Results for 2008

PositionLast NameFirst NameSexAgeCityStateFinish Time
1 Ederer Tom M 37 Seattle WA 20:49:40
2 Shaw Phil M 22 Everett WA 21:15:24
3 Knipling Keith M 32 Washington DC 21:40:00
4 Berwald Jesse M 31 Bozeman MT 21:47:42
5 Gifford Jamie M 46 Seatac WA 22:22:36
6 Holman Stan M 43 Carson WA 22:46:00
7 Martineau Arthur M 40 Bellevue WA 23:05:05
8 Bon Suzanna F 43 Sonoma CA 23:06:13
9 Lee Joe M 47 Portland OR 23:35:49
10 Corcoran Devin M 51 Long Beach CA 23:48:11
11 Scott Gwen F 41 Seattle WA 24:16:40
12 Lang Sean M 26 San Jose CA 24:17:47
13 Askew Chris M 37 Bend OR 24:49:50
14 Covarrubias Tony M 47 Auburn WA 24:52:40
15 Wheeler-Jacobs Wendy F 40 Sammamish WA 25:22:27
16 Crerar David M 39 N. Vancouver BC 25:34:20
17 Wysong Brennen M 38 New York NY 25:36:50
18 Brader Darla F 35 Bend OR 25:49:23
19 Fagan Marty M 45 North Bend WA 25:50:44
20 Jackson Tom M 48 Moses Lake WA 25:52:45
21 Bernard Jonathan M 37 Kent WA 26:06:20
22 Phillippi Tony M 46 Tacoma WA 26:06:20
23 Rea Alex M 35 Bellevue WA 26:14:31
24 Dushan Allan M 45 White Salmon WA 26:24:27
25 Barichievich Alan M 41 S. Lake Tahoe CA 26:44:45
26 Phan Van F 37 Maple Valley WA 26:48:11
27 Ochs Monica F 39 Anacortes WA 26:52:36
28 Bliss David M 45 Spokane WA 27:03:23
29 Tompkins Joseph M 37 Mt Vernon WA 27:09:40
30 Smith Rob M 50 Victoria BC 27:14:36
31 Wright Jeff M 47 Burien WA 27:26:50
32 Ansell Steve M 39 Fremont CA 27:38:17
33 Ryding Kris F 45 Tumwater WA 27:40:00
34 Machray John M 55 North Vancouver BC 27:50:13
35 Jensen Karl M 58 N. Vancouver BC 27:50:14
36 Farkash Ron M 40 Plainville MA 28:10:50
37 Bursler Dave M 43 Bear DE 28:22:43
38 Wallich Shawn M 45 Kaleden BC 28:29:57
39 Weisshaar Hans-Dieter M 68 Landwehrhagen GER 28:37:16
40 Treder Julie F 32 St. Francis WI 28:48:02
41 Blessing Ben M 24 Meridian ID 28:55:20
42 Reeves Herb M 55 Olympia WA 28:55:54
43 Creveling Larry M 56 Sigel PA 28:58:25
44 Keizer Jamie F 32 North Bend WA 29:04:10
45 Johnson Vincent M 29 Burnaby BC 29:05:31
46 Carluccio Judy F 41 Liberty Lake WA 29:06:52
47 Snyder Gail F 49 Portland OR 29:10:09
48 Deubner Alan M 58 Seattle WA 29:40:14
49 Alexander Lorie F 49 Vernon BC 29:44:30
50 Horan Mark M 48 Golden CO 29:46:59
51 Yeakel David M 44 Falls Church VA 30:15:04
52 McFadden Linda F 45 Modesto CA 30:16:43
53 Lahoe Rob M 32 Pearl City HI 30:16:46
54 Messenger Don M 54 Sammamish WA 30:16:48
55 Agboton Francis M 35 Bellevue WA 30:18:59
56 Lott Brandon M 35 Burbank WA 30:23:11
57 Bloom Jerry M 55 Shingle Springs CA 30:25:31
58 Elkassad Farouk M 58 Fairfax VA 30:30:00
59 Hester Rob M 34 Bonney Lake WA 30:38:24
60 Preston Pete M 56 Greenwich CT 30:40:37
61 Heynen Diana F 53 Austin TX 30:42:04
62 Probst Dan M 29 Bellingham WA 30:48:11
63 Mikesell Jeff M 47 Issaquah WA 30:54:08
64 Aslett Dennis M 59 Sandpoint ID 30:56:12
65 Aslett Jodie F 40 Sandpoint ID 30:56:12
66 Barbera Angela F 47 Maston WI 30:57:21
67 Mallach Jeff M 48 Hartland WI 30:57:21
68 Connell Owen M 47 Seattle WA 30:58:37
69 Mangiantini Glen M 50 Bellevue WA 30:59:15
70 Tomchick Scott M 42 Lynnwood WA 31:07:05
71 Harman Al M 47 W. Vancouver BC 31:15:42
72 Barbeau Gilles M 53 Vancouver BC 31:22:39
73 Landry Sam M 47 New Orleans LA 31:24:06
74 Brown Amy F 39 Chapel Hill NC 31:28:22
75 Mangum Larry M 54 Plain City UT 31:28:23
76 Johns Tony M 34 Everett WA 31:29:12
77 Liu Hao M 32 Santa Clara CA 31:29:18
- Geist Bill M 37 Los Alamos NM DNF
- Thompson Sam M 27 Seattle WA DNF
- Fu Chihping M 42 Fremont CA DNF
- Landon Rachel F 39 Portland OR DNF
- Ponder Eve F 47 Redmond OR DNF
- Dutton Dave M 51 Camano Island WA DNF
- Elliot Christel F 29 Tacoma WA DNF
- Fullford David M 48 Issaquah WA DNF
- Beaulieu Moe M 63 Keremeos BC DNF
- Cervetto Dorana F 37 Caracaz VEZ DNF
- Cooksey Nick M 41 Seattle WA DNF
- Davies Carl M 43 Austin TX DNF
- Day Michael M 47 Cary NC DNF
- Greenberg Marc M 57 Snohomish WA DNF
- Hacker Rob M 48 Boulder CO DNF
- Watts Matthew M 51 Broomfield CO DNF
- Gilon Yitzhak M 58 Mt Aukum CA DNF
- Heidt Aaron M 32 Squamish BC DNF
- Nicholl Ron "Cat Nap" M 65 Anchorage AK DNF
- Skytta Allen M 31 Seattle WA DNF
- Peitzsch Erich M 29 Bozeman MT DNF
- Huggins Bill M 38 Seattle WA DNF
- Mullen Jess F 33 Seattle WA DNF
- Ramaekers Larry M 56 Orange CA DNF
- Redmon Floyd M 63 Bishop CA DNF
- Soong Wilson M 35 Issaquah WA DNF
- St. Andre Rob M 36 Issaquah WA DNF
- Fagan Shawn M 32 Austin TX DNF
- Gray Michael M 35 Bonney Lake WA DNF
- Heynen Robert M 59 Austin TX DNF
- Holmes Ben M 51 Lenexa KS DNS
- Hyson Chad M 37 Vancouver BC DNS
- Robinson John M 42 Portland OR DNS
- Trass Tessa F 39 Redmond OR DNS